07 49214999   |   rockhampton@professionals.com.au
Register for Alerts   |   Login to Alerts

Livingston & Molloy Real Estate

32 Denham Street Rockhampton

07 49214999

07 49214955

rockhampton@professionals.com.au

Contact us

Visit

Visit

Visit

Visit

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

PROFESSIONALS LIVINGSTON & MOLLOY REAL ESTATE respects your right to privacy. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. Those Principles regulate how we collect, store, use and disclose personal information about you and other individuals.

Collection, Use and Disclosure

In our agency business, we collect, hold, use and disclose third parties, personal information for a number of reasons:

• to carry out appointments as sales agents for clients selling their
properties;

• to carry out appointments as property managers for rental property
owners, which includes processing tenancy applications and
managing tenancy relationships and the tenanted property;

• to promote and market our services and the products and services of
third parties (we will only use your personal information for this
purpose and will not disclose it to third parties);

• to provide information on and promote properties for sale and for
rent to the market;

• to reply to enquired and information requests made by individuals;

• for internal business processes such as market research and billing;

• where required by law

We collect personal information about individuals:

• from the individuals themselves – through application forms,
registration books at open inspections, appointment forms,
agreements, correspondence including emails, our web site, and
through verbal communications;

• from third parties (including from other agents, from operators of
tenancy reference databases and other publicly available databases
and from referees) – in the course of verifying and evaluating
tenancy applications and managing tenancy arrangements and in
carrying out agency services for a client, including through property
searches.

Security of Information

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorized access or alteration. We will also take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer required.

Access to Personal Information

If you would like to access or correct any personal information which we hold about you, please do not hesitate to contact us. Please note that a charge may apply to cover all reasonable costs that we may incur in providing you with access to your personal information.

We will take all reasonable steps to correct any information which you show to be inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date.

Contact

If you have any requests, queries or comments which you would like to make, please do not hesitate to contact us on:

07 49214999

Policy Updates

Please note that this Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time.

Copyright © 2017 Professionals Real Estate  |  Privacy Policy & Disclaimer  |  Made in Melbourne by iProperty